Attention!!!   Attention!!!
The World Health Organization (WHO) regards coronavirus as a pandemic, and the 1st AOS and CASOS Congress has been suspended for an unknown date to prevent the spread of COVID-19 in the Republic of Azerbaijan.
We apologize for the situation and we hope you will understand.
The new congress date is going to announce.
Dear colleagues!
The first congress of the Azerbaijan Otorhinolaryngology Society (AOS) will be held on April 10-12, 2020 in Baku.
In our modern age, medical science is rapidly evolving into new horizons with the pursuit of scientific and technological progress. Our profession-Otorhinolaryngology also takes its own place in this evolution. The importance of sharing, discussing and teaching innovation is undeniable and indispensable. To this end, our congress will be remembered as the largest scientific event in the history of Azerbaijan's otorhinolaryngology and will play a major role in enhancing the knowledge of our physicians.
The 1st Congress of Central and West Asian ORL HNS Association (CASOS) will also be held in Congress. It will also give us the opportunity to meet with our colleagues from different friendly countries, share knowledge, gain new friendships, and share our scientific and practical skills.
We hope that the lectures of scientists from the US, Europe, Turkey, Russia and other countries invited to our congress will add color to our scientific festival. At the same time, our main desire is to have our local experts actively participate in the scientific program, and the vast majority of the speakers are native otolaryngologists.
Dear colleagues! We invite you to take part in this great and historic scientific event and we look forward to meeting you all!